FAQs

Fiance Visa

What are the requirements for a CR-1 visa?

Free Consultation »
  • The petitioner is a U.S. citizen.
  • The parties are legally married for fewer than 2 years.
  • U.S. citizen and spouse have a bona-fide marital relationship.
  • U.S. citizen can demonstrate ability to financially support spouse.
  • Spouse has not committed certain crimes.