FAQs

Fiance Visa

After a fiancé(e) enters the United States, how long do they have to get married?

Free Consultation »

After entry, the fiancé(e) must marry the U.S. citizen within 90 days. The 90 day period cannot be extended. If the fiancé(e) does not marry the U.S. citizen within 90 days of entry, then they and their children must depart the United States upon expiration of the 90 days.