FAQs

Can the foreign investor’s spouse and/or child(ren) enter and exit the United States with an E-2 visa?

Free Consultation »

Yes. Assuming the foreign investor’s spouse and/or child(ren) possess a machine readable E-2 visa in their passport, s/he can enter and exit the United States during the validity period of the visa (the foreign investor must also continue to be employed by the E-2 U.S. enterprise).