FAQs

What are the requirements for the foreign spouse to file a permanent residence application?

Free Consultation »
  • The foreign spouse must be physically present in the United States.
  • The foreign spouse must have entered the United States legally.
  • You and your foreign spouse must be legally married.
  • You and your foreign spouse have a genuine relationship and bona-fide marriage.