FAQs

What are the requirements of the employment based third preference category to qualify as a ‘professional’?

Free Consultation »

The position must require at least a U.S. bachelor degree (or a foreign equivalent degree) and the foreign worker must possess the degree (or a foreign equivalent degree) or the position requires a person who is a member of the professions.