FAQs

What are the requirements for issuance of an employment (immigrant) visa?

Free Consultation »
  • An approved Immigrant Petition and continued offer of full time, permanent employment (unless the foreign individual is seeking a national interest waiver then no job offer is required).
  • The foreign worker is not inadmissible because of medical, criminal or other reasons.